2019 Chautauqua County General Election

Progress per Counting group
EARLY VOTING 102 of 102 100.00%
ELECTION DAY 102 of 102 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE

STATE SENATE 57TH DISTRICT

COUNTY SURROGATE COURT JUDGE

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 1

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 2

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 3

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 4

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 5

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 6

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 7

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 8

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 9

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 10

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 11

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 12

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 13

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 14

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 15

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 16

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 17

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 18

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 19

CITY MAYOR

CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE

CITY COUNCIL WARD 1

CITY COUNCIL WARD 2

CITY COUNCIL WARD 3

CITY COUNCIL WARD 4

CITY TREASURER

CITY CLERK BOARD OF ASSESSORS

CITY MAYOR

CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE

CITY COUNCIL WARD 1

CITY COUNCIL WARD 2

CITY COUNCIL WARD 3

CITY COUNCIL WARD 4

CITY COUNCIL WARD 5

CITY COUNCIL WARD 6

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR

TOWN SUPERVISOR VACANCY

TOWN SUPERVISOR VACANCY

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 1

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 2

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 3

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 4

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT VACANCY

TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

VILLAGE MAYOR

VILLAGE MAYOR

VILLAGE MAYOR

VILLAGE MAYOR

VILLAGE MAYOR

VILLAGE MAYOR

VILLAGE MAYOR VACANCY

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VACANCY

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VACANCY

LOCAL LAW NO. 2 OF THE YEAR 2019

LOCAL LAW NO. 1 OF THE YEAR 2019

LOCAL LAW NO.1 OF 2019

LOCAL LAW NO.2 OF 2019

LOCAL LAW NO.3 OF 2019


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote for 3)

Chautauqua County: reported: 102 of 102 100.00%
Ballots: 29,257

Diane Y. Devlin (DEM, WOR, IND) 12,134 16.47%
DEM 10,092 13.70%
WOR 1,103 1.50%
IND 939 1.27%
Gerald J. Whalen (DEM, REP, CON, WOR, IND) 24,035 32.62%
DEM 8,595 11.67%
REP 11,768 15.97%
CON 2,173 2.95%
WOR 639 0.87%
IND 860 1.17%
Deborah A. Haendiges (DEM, REP, CON) 23,091 31.34%
DEM 8,979 12.19%
REP 11,499 15.61%
CON 2,613 3.55%
Gerald J. Greenan III (REP, CON, SAM) 14,354 19.48%
REP 12,063 16.37%
CON 2,193 2.98%
SAM 98 0.13%
Write-in 59 0.08%

Total 73,673 100.00%

STATE SENATE 57TH DISTRICT (Vote for 1)

County Wide: reported: 102 of 102 100.00%
Ballots: 29,257

Austin T. Morgan (DEM, WOR) 7,700 27.35%
DEM 7,046 25.03%
WOR 654 2.32%
George M. Borrello (REP, CON, LTN, IND) 20,445 72.62%
REP 16,356 58.10%
CON 2,573 9.14%
LTN 413 1.47%
IND 1,103 3.92%
Write-in 8 0.03%

Total 28,153 100.00%

COUNTY SURROGATE COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

County Wide: reported: 102 of 102 100.00%
Ballots: 29,257

Stephen Cass (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 26,393 99.91%
DEM 9,704 36.73%
REP 13,180 49.89%
CON 2,360 8.93%
IND 1,149 4.35%
Write-in 25 0.09%

Total 26,418 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 1 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 1: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,708

Phillip A. Collier (DEM, WOR) 596 37.09%
DEM 550 34.23%
WOR 46 2.86%
Kevin J. Muldowney (REP, IND) 783 48.72%
REP 718 44.68%
IND 65 4.04%
Ronald P. Hall (CON, LTN) 228 14.19%
CON 210 13.07%
LTN 18 1.12%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,607 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 2 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 2: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,745

Robert K. Bankoski (DEM, WOR, IND) 1,194 98.43%
DEM 892 73.54%
WOR 180 14.84%
IND 122 10.06%
Write-in 19 1.57%

Total 1,213 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 3 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 3: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,111

Christopher Schaeffer (DEM, WOR, LTN, IND) 671 32.72%
DEM 560 27.30%
WOR 51 2.49%
LTN 12 0.59%
IND 48 2.34%
Bob Scudder (REP, CON) 1,379 67.24%
REP 1,138 55.49%
CON 241 11.75%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 2,051 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 4 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 4: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,020

Christine Starks (DEM, WOR, IND) 604 62.20%
DEM 523 53.86%
WOR 41 4.22%
IND 40 4.12%
Melanie L. Mann (REP, CON) 367 37.80%
REP 313 32.23%
CON 54 5.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 971 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 5 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 5: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,808

Terry A. Niebel (REP, CON, LTN, IND) 1,285 75.15%
REP 950 55.56%
CON 209 12.22%
LTN 59 3.45%
IND 67 3.92%
Jeffry E. Sayers (DEM, WOR) 425 24.85%
DEM 367 21.46%
WOR 58 3.39%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,710 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 6 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 6: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,724

Kevin K. O'Connell (DEM, WOR, IND) 789 47.93%
DEM 615 37.36%
WOR 97 5.89%
IND 77 4.68%
Thomas R. Harmon (REP, CON) 855 51.94%
REP 681 41.37%
CON 174 10.57%
Write-in 2 0.12%

Total 1,646 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 7 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 7: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,202

Mark J. Odell (REP, CON, IND) 1,043 99.81%
REP 808 77.32%
CON 159 15.22%
IND 76 7.27%
Write-in 2 0.19%

Total 1,045 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 8 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 8: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,515

Pierre E. Chagnon (REP, CON) 1,277 99.77%
REP 1,103 86.17%
CON 174 13.59%
Write-in 3 0.23%

Total 1,280 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 9 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 9: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,151

Charles C. Nazzaro (DEM, WOR, IND) 741 99.06%
DEM 537 71.79%
WOR 113 15.11%
IND 91 12.17%
Write-in 7 0.94%

Total 748 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 10 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 10: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,125

Paul M. Wendel Jr. (REP, CON) 1,540 99.42%
REP 1,311 84.64%
CON 229 14.78%
Write-in 9 0.58%

Total 1,549 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 11 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 11: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,187

Robert W. Whitney Jr. (DEM, WOR) 756 99.08%
DEM 574 75.23%
WOR 182 23.85%
Write-in 7 0.92%

Total 763 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 12 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 12: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,385

Elisabeth T. Rankin (REP, CON, IND) 992 99.00%
REP 745 74.35%
CON 118 11.78%
IND 129 12.87%
Write-in 10 1.00%

Total 1,002 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 13 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 13: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 723

Paul D. Whitford (DEM, WOR) 488 99.39%
DEM 361 73.52%
WOR 127 25.87%
Write-in 3 0.61%

Total 491 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 14 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 14: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,602

Daniel W. Pavlock (REP) 1,265 99.29%
Write-in 9 0.71%

Total 1,274 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 15 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 15: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,380

Lisa A. Vanstrom (REP, CON, IND) 1,120 99.64%
REP 854 75.98%
CON 149 13.26%
IND 117 10.41%
Write-in 4 0.36%

Total 1,124 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 16 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 16: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,092

John D. Davis (REP, CON, IND) 1,620 86.54%
REP 1,245 66.51%
CON 270 14.42%
IND 105 5.61%
Gerrit R. Cain (LTN) 249 13.30%
Write-in 3 0.16%

Total 1,872 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 17 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 17: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,542

Jay Gould (REP, CON) 1,314 99.55%
REP 1,119 84.77%
CON 195 14.77%
Write-in 6 0.45%

Total 1,320 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 18 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 18: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,529

Bill Ward (DEM, REP, WOR, LTN, IND) 854 56.93%
DEM 359 23.93%
REP 434 28.93%
WOR 17 1.13%
LTN 16 1.07%
IND 28 1.87%
Richard W. Syper (CON) 205 13.67%
Martin J. Proctor (COR) 441 29.40%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,500 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 19 (Vote for 1)

County Legislature District 19: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,708

John W. Hemmer (REP, CON, IND) 1,334 99.40%
REP 1,014 75.56%
CON 192 14.31%
IND 128 9.54%
Write-in 8 0.60%

Total 1,342 100.00%

CITY MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Dunkirk City: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,178

Willie Rosas (DEM, WOR, IND) 1,590 50.64%
DEM 1,415 45.06%
WOR 97 3.09%
IND 78 2.48%
Shaun P. Heenan (REP, CON) 1,542 49.11%
REP 1,305 41.56%
CON 237 7.55%
Write-in 8 0.25%

Total 3,140 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE (Vote for 1)

Dunkirk City: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,178

Frank J. Beach (DEM, WOR) 1,259 41.74%
DEM 1,156 38.33%
WOR 103 3.42%
Paul E. VanDenVouver (REP, CON, IND) 1,757 58.26%
REP 1,399 46.39%
CON 224 7.43%
IND 134 4.44%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,016 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 (Vote for 1)

Dunkirk City: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,178

Donald J. Williams Jr. (DEM, WOR, IND) 1,770 60.41%
DEM 1,468 50.10%
WOR 183 6.25%
IND 119 4.06%
Dennis J. Welka (REP, CON, LTN) 1,157 39.49%
REP 955 32.59%
CON 171 5.84%
LTN 31 1.06%
Write-in 3 0.10%

Total 2,930 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

Dunkirk City: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,178

Martin Bamonto (DEM, WOR, IND) 2,197 98.65%
DEM 1,724 77.41%
WOR 302 13.56%
IND 171 7.68%
Write-in 30 1.35%

Total 2,227 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

Dunkirk City: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,178

Miriam Lugo Alfaro (DEM, WOR, IND) 1,187 39.36%
DEM 1,041 34.52%
WOR 88 2.92%
IND 58 1.92%
James J. Stoyle (REP, CON) 1,829 60.64%
REP 1,551 51.43%
CON 278 9.22%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,016 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

Dunkirk City: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,178

Michael S. Civiletto (DEM, WOR, IND) 1,401 46.53%
DEM 1,213 40.29%
WOR 111 3.69%
IND 77 2.56%
Nancy J. Nichols (REP, CON) 1,610 53.47%
REP 1,351 44.87%
CON 259 8.60%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,011 100.00%

CITY TREASURER (Vote for 1)

Dunkirk City: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,178

Mark A. Woods (DEM) 2,475 99.68%
Write-in 8 0.32%

Total 2,483 100.00%

CITY CLERK BOARD OF ASSESSORS (Vote for 1)

Dunkirk City: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,178

Thomas F. Mleczko (DEM) 2,454 99.59%
Write-in 10 0.41%

Total 2,464 100.00%

CITY MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Jamestown: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 5,092

Edward A. Sundquist (DEM, WOR, IND) 2,519 49.79%
DEM 2,223 43.94%
WOR 155 3.06%
IND 141 2.79%
David E. Wilfong (REP, CON) 1,959 38.72%
REP 1,697 33.54%
CON 262 5.18%
Andrew R. Liuzzo (LTN) 574 11.35%
Write-in 7 0.14%

Total 5,059 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE (Vote for 3)

Jamestown: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 5,092

Tamu Graham Reinhardt (DEM, WOR, IND) 2,173 15.91%
DEM 1,872 13.70%
WOR 183 1.34%
IND 118 0.86%
Gregory P. Rabb (DEM, WOR, IND) 2,026 14.83%
DEM 1,774 12.99%
WOR 149 1.09%
IND 103 0.75%
Taylor C. Scott (DEM, WOR) 1,985 14.53%
DEM 1,735 12.70%
WOR 250 1.83%
Kimberly A. Ecklund (REP, CON, IND) 2,721 19.92%
REP 2,173 15.91%
CON 370 2.71%
IND 178 1.30%
Gregory S. Lindquist (REP, CON) 1,966 14.39%
REP 1,662 12.17%
CON 304 2.23%
Jeffery R. Russell (REP, CON) 2,483 18.18%
REP 2,083 15.25%
CON 400 2.93%
Raven Mason Thompson (LTN) 293 2.14%
Write-in 13 0.10%

Total 13,660 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 (Vote for 1)

Jamestown Ward 1: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 734

Timothy C. Smeal (DEM, WOR, LTN) 348 49.43%
DEM 300 42.61%
WOR 29 4.12%
LTN 19 2.70%
Brent P. Sheldon (REP, CON, IND) 355 50.43%
REP 307 43.61%
CON 33 4.69%
IND 15 2.13%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 704 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

Jamestown Ward 2: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 895

Thomas S. Vitale (DEM, WOR) 248 29.07%
DEM 226 26.49%
WOR 22 2.58%
Anthony J. Dolce (REP, CON, LTN, IND) 604 70.81%
REP 474 55.57%
CON 61 7.15%
LTN 20 2.34%
IND 49 5.74%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 853 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

Jamestown Ward 3: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 448

Victoria R. James (DEM) 280 97.90%
Write-in 6 2.10%

Total 286 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

Jamestown Ward 4: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,254

Marie T. Carrubba (DEM, WOR, IND) 630 52.15%
DEM 539 44.62%
WOR 59 4.88%
IND 32 2.65%
Brittnay N. Spry (REP, CON, LTN) 576 47.68%
REP 482 39.90%
CON 77 6.37%
LTN 17 1.41%
Write-in 2 0.17%

Total 1,208 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL WARD 5 (Vote for 1)

Jamestown Ward 5: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 970

Maria B. Jones (DEM) 397 44.51%
Grant T. Olson (REP) 495 55.49%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 892 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL WARD 6 (Vote for 1)

Jamestown Ward 6: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 791

Thomas M. Nelson (DEM, WOR) 541 99.63%
DEM 383 70.53%
WOR 158 29.10%
Write-in 2 0.37%

Total 543 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Arkwright: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 415

Ted L. Wightman (DEM, ARK) 240 60.15%
DEM 162 40.60%
ARK 78 19.55%
Lawrence J. Ball (REP, CON, IND) 158 39.60%
REP 112 28.07%
CON 39 9.77%
IND 7 1.75%
Write-in 1 0.25%

Total 399 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Busti: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,192

Rudy Mueller (DEM, WOR, LTN, IND) 982 45.63%
DEM 831 38.62%
WOR 67 3.11%
LTN 20 0.93%
IND 64 2.97%
Jesse M. Robbins (REP, CON) 1,170 54.37%
REP 1,023 47.54%
CON 147 6.83%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,152 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Carroll: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,168

Russell L. Payne (DEM, REP, LTN) 691 59.72%
DEM 170 14.69%
REP 499 43.13%
LTN 22 1.90%
Laura S. Smith (CON, IND) 466 40.28%
CON 412 35.61%
IND 54 4.67%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,157 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Chautauqua: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 996

Donald Emhardt (DEM, WOR) 722 99.04%
DEM 529 72.57%
WOR 193 26.47%
Write-in 7 0.96%

Total 729 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Cherry Creek: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 210

William W. Young (REP) 174 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 174 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Clymer: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 265

Travis B. Heiser (REP) 245 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 245 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Ellery: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,011

Arden E. Johnson (REP) 792 91.14%
Write-in 77 8.86%

Total 869 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Ellicott: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,712

Patrick W. McLaughlin (REP, CON, IND) 1,413 99.72%
REP 1,089 76.85%
CON 181 12.77%
IND 143 10.09%
Write-in 4 0.28%

Total 1,417 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Ellington: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 513

Karen G. Bifaro (DEM, CON, WOR, LTN, IND) 351 69.37%
DEM 246 48.62%
CON 64 12.65%
WOR 23 4.55%
LTN 3 0.59%
IND 15 2.96%
Kelly Rhinehart (REP, PER) 154 30.43%
REP 150 29.64%
PER 4 0.79%
Write-in 1 0.20%

Total 506 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

French Creek: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 154

David J. White (REP) 137 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 137 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Hanover: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,724

Todd Johnson (DEM, WOR) 1,240 98.80%
DEM 847 67.49%
WOR 393 31.31%
Write-in 15 1.20%

Total 1,255 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 410

John E. Brown (REP, CON) 360 100.00%
REP 301 83.61%
CON 59 16.39%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 360 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Kiantone: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 347

Joshua S. Ostrander (REP, CON) 298 98.35%
REP 254 83.83%
CON 44 14.52%
Write-in 5 1.65%

Total 303 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

North Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 504

Robert E. Yates (REP) 424 99.30%
Write-in 3 0.70%

Total 427 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Poland: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 577

Kelly A. Snow (REP) 492 99.60%
Write-in 2 0.40%

Total 494 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Ripley: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 634

Douglas Bowen (DEM, CON, WOR, IND) 497 98.81%
DEM 274 54.47%
CON 137 27.24%
WOR 48 9.54%
IND 38 7.55%
Write-in 6 1.19%

Total 503 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Sherman: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 299

Mark D. Persons (REP) 232 97.89%
Write-in 5 2.11%

Total 237 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Stockton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 481

David J. Wilson (REP, CON) 416 99.28%
REP 351 83.77%
CON 65 15.51%
Write-in 3 0.72%

Total 419 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Villenova: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 299

Yvonne M. Park (DEM, REP) 184 63.45%
DEM 75 25.86%
REP 109 37.59%
Julie Delcamp (LTN) 106 36.55%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 290 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Westfield: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,074

Martha R. Bills (REP) 786 99.12%
Write-in 7 0.88%

Total 793 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR VACANCY (Vote for 1)

Gerry: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 370

Richard C. Heath (REP) 312 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 312 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR VACANCY (Vote for 1)

Pomfret: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 3,273

Daniel W. Pacos (DEM, WOR, LTN) 1,780 56.01%
DEM 1,541 48.49%
WOR 185 5.82%
LTN 54 1.70%
David L. Penharlow (REP, CON, IND) 1,398 43.99%
REP 1,104 34.74%
CON 198 6.23%
IND 96 3.02%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,178 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Arkwright: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 415

Wendy J. Lord (DEM, IND) 202 51.66%
DEM 155 39.64%
IND 47 12.02%
Jane A. Lindquist (REP, CON, WOR) 189 48.34%
REP 132 33.76%
CON 40 10.23%
WOR 17 4.35%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 391 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Busti: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,192

Darlene H. Nygren (REP, CON, IND) 1,829 99.89%
REP 1,483 80.99%
CON 209 11.41%
IND 137 7.48%
Write-in 2 0.11%

Total 1,831 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Carroll: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,168

Susan J. Rowley (DEM, REP, IND) 685 59.46%
DEM 170 14.76%
REP 474 41.15%
IND 41 3.56%
Tenneil L. Stelmack (CON) 467 40.54%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,152 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Chautauqua: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 996

Rebecca Luba (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 926 99.78%
DEM 367 39.55%
REP 441 47.52%
CON 75 8.08%
IND 43 4.63%
Write-in 2 0.22%

Total 928 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Clymer: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 265

Stephanie M. Bailey (REP) 245 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 245 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Ellery: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,011

Rebecca H. Haines (REP) 878 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 878 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Ellicott: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,712

Amy Bellardo (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 1,607 100.00%
DEM 496 30.86%
REP 898 55.88%
CON 130 8.09%
IND 83 5.16%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,607 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Ellington: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 513

Kate Conti (DEM, WOR, IND) 340 67.19%
DEM 262 51.78%
WOR 59 11.66%
IND 19 3.75%
Jeffery D. Hitchcock (REP, CON) 166 32.81%
REP 151 29.84%
CON 15 2.96%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 506 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

French Creek: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Arlene R. Bemis (REP) 140 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 140 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Hanover: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,724

Ruthann Rocque (DEM, WOR, IND) 737 43.97%
DEM 571 34.07%
WOR 112 6.68%
IND 54 3.22%
Timothy B. Crino (REP, CON) 938 55.97%
REP 762 45.47%
CON 176 10.50%
Write-in 1 0.06%

Total 1,676 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 410

Shelly J. Johnson (REP) 357 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 357 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Kiantone: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 347

Gail W. Davis (REP) 298 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 298 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

North Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 504

Nancy M. Thomas (REP) 424 97.03%
Write-in 13 2.97%

Total 437 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Ripley: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 634

Rebecca R. Carvallo (DEM, CON, WOR, IND) 529 99.44%
DEM 292 54.89%
CON 152 28.57%
WOR 47 8.83%
IND 38 7.14%
Write-in 3 0.56%

Total 532 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Sherman: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 299

Tamera M. Weise (REP) 253 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 253 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Stockton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 481

Kathryn M. Palmer (REP, CON) 430 100.00%
REP 364 84.65%
CON 66 15.35%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 430 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Villenova: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 299

Julie G. Goodway (DEM, REP) 245 99.19%
DEM 100 40.49%
REP 145 58.70%
Write-in 2 0.81%

Total 247 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Westfield: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,074

Andrea L. Babcock (DEM, WOR, IND) 866 99.77%
DEM 595 68.55%
WOR 140 16.13%
IND 131 15.09%
Write-in 2 0.23%

Total 868 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Arkwright: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 415

John R. Potter (REP, CON, WOR, IND) 334 99.70%
REP 200 59.70%
CON 54 16.12%
WOR 38 11.34%
IND 42 12.54%
Write-in 1 0.30%

Total 335 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Busti: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,192

William Geary (REP, CON) 1,666 99.70%
REP 1,420 84.98%
CON 246 14.72%
Write-in 5 0.30%

Total 1,671 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Carroll: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,168

Robert E. Gray (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 1,064 57.89%
DEM 245 13.33%
REP 584 31.77%
CON 179 9.74%
IND 56 3.05%
Timothy H. Wright (REP, WOR) 736 40.04%
REP 651 35.42%
WOR 85 4.62%
Write-in 38 2.07%

Total 1,838 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Charlotte: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 387

Jeffrey S. Crossley (REP, CON) 331 98.51%
REP 261 77.68%
CON 70 20.83%
Write-in 5 1.49%

Total 336 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Chautauqua: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 996

Timothy Hull (DEM) 694 99.28%
Write-in 5 0.72%

Total 699 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Clymer: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 265

Laurie M. Beckerink (REP) 249 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 249 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Ellicott: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,712

Marilyn Gerace (DEM, CON, IND) 1,258 99.53%
DEM 651 51.50%
CON 494 39.08%
IND 113 8.94%
Write-in 6 0.47%

Total 1,264 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Ellington: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 513

Clifford A. Potter Jr. (DEM, REP, CON, WOR, IND) 465 100.00%
DEM 159 34.19%
REP 242 52.04%
CON 33 7.10%
WOR 14 3.01%
IND 17 3.66%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 465 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

French Creek: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Janae E. Ryan (REP) 131 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 131 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Gerry: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 370

Kevin J. Sirwatka (REP) 314 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 314 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Hanover: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,724

Martin S. Buchnowski (DEM, WOR) 539 33.21%
DEM 457 28.16%
WOR 82 5.05%
James McGowan (REP, CON, IND) 1,083 66.73%
REP 843 51.94%
CON 174 10.72%
IND 66 4.07%
Write-in 1 0.06%

Total 1,623 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 410

Mark Stow (REP) 349 99.15%
Write-in 3 0.85%

Total 352 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Poland: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 577

Judith M. Shields (REP) 509 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 509 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Pomfret: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 3,273

Nancy A. Dietzen (REP, CON, WOR, IND) 2,650 99.77%
REP 1,702 64.08%
CON 300 11.30%
WOR 316 11.90%
IND 332 12.50%
Write-in 6 0.23%

Total 2,656 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Ripley: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 634

Vera L. Hustead (DEM, CON, WOR, IND) 501 99.21%
DEM 279 55.25%
CON 139 27.52%
WOR 46 9.11%
IND 37 7.33%
Write-in 4 0.79%

Total 505 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Sheridan: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 742

Jonathan R. Szumigala (REP, CON, IND) 622 99.68%
REP 447 71.63%
CON 103 16.51%
IND 72 11.54%
Write-in 2 0.32%

Total 624 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Sherman: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 299

James L. VanVolkenburg (REP) 245 99.19%
Write-in 2 0.81%

Total 247 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Westfield: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,074

James Spann (DEM) 705 99.30%
Write-in 5 0.70%

Total 710 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Arkwright: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 415

Roger L. Cardot (DEM) 140 18.06%
Christopher E. Jackson (DEM, ARK) 205 26.45%
DEM 135 17.42%
ARK 70 9.03%
Lynn E. Bedford (REP, ARK) 190 24.52%
REP 119 15.35%
ARK 71 9.16%
Stephen L. Mead (REP, CON, IND) 182 23.48%
REP 136 17.55%
CON 31 4.00%
IND 15 1.94%
Frederic P. Norton (CON, IND) 58 7.48%
CON 54 6.97%
IND 4 0.52%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 775 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Busti: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,192

Michael Jones (DEM, IND) 564 15.00%
DEM 519 13.80%
IND 45 1.20%
Paul A. Gustafson (REP, CON) 1,592 42.33%
REP 1,399 37.20%
CON 193 5.13%
James B. Andrews (REP, CON, IND) 1,601 42.57%
REP 1,321 35.12%
CON 190 5.05%
IND 90 2.39%
Write-in 4 0.11%

Total 3,761 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Carroll: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,168

Linnea M. Carlson (DEM) 459 23.32%
Thomas E. Allison (DEM, CON, IND) 737 37.45%
DEM 304 15.45%
CON 373 18.95%
IND 60 3.05%
Kenneth W. Dahlgren Jr. (REP) 768 39.02%
Write-in 4 0.20%

Total 1,968 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Charlotte: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 387

Kenneth Bochmann (DEM) 99 14.39%
Harold J. North III (REP, CON) 282 40.99%
REP 234 34.01%
CON 48 6.98%
Mark E. Jaquith (REP, CON) 304 44.19%
REP 249 36.19%
CON 55 7.99%
Write-in 3 0.44%

Total 688 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Chautauqua: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 996

Kenneth Burnett (DEM, WOR, IND) 725 45.09%
DEM 514 31.97%
WOR 122 7.59%
IND 89 5.53%
Scott Cummings (DEM, REP) 877 54.54%
DEM 385 23.94%
REP 492 30.60%
Write-in 6 0.37%

Total 1,608 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Cherry Creek: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 210

Matthew C. West (DEM) 102 30.09%
Ryan Lepp (DEM, 4CC) 108 31.86%
DEM 91 26.84%
4CC 17 5.01%
Bruce W. Hendricks (REP) 129 38.05%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 339 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Clymer: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 265

Brian D. Willink (REP) 238 50.75%
Melissa M. Ranney (REP) 231 49.25%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 469 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Dunkirk Town : reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 275

G. Jay Bishop (REP) 211 50.24%
Henry G. Walldorff (REP) 208 49.52%
Write-in 1 0.24%

Total 420 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Ellery: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,011

Mark R. Schlemmer (REP) 786 48.97%
Steven K. Hayes (REP) 816 50.84%
Write-in 3 0.19%

Total 1,605 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Ellington: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 513

Jeffrey L. Chase (DEM, CON, WOR, IND) 188 19.75%
DEM 131 13.76%
CON 31 3.26%
WOR 13 1.37%
IND 13 1.37%
Barbara J. Beightol (DEM, CON, WOR, IND) 225 23.63%
DEM 163 17.12%
CON 30 3.15%
WOR 13 1.37%
IND 19 2.00%
David R. Brainard (REP, PER) 254 26.68%
REP 251 26.37%
PER 3 0.32%
Bradley J. Griffith (REP, PER) 285 29.94%
REP 275 28.89%
PER 10 1.05%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 952 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

French Creek: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Paul W. Carey (REP) 135 54.44%
Brynne J. Hinsdale (REP) 113 45.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 248 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Gerry: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 370

Bruce A. Gustafson (REP) 308 50.16%
Gary J. Swan Sr. (REP) 306 49.84%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 614 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Hanover: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,724

Ralph J. Crawford (DEM, CND) 499 16.53%
DEM 487 16.13%
CND 12 0.40%
Wayne L. Ashley (REP, CON, IND) 1,216 40.28%
REP 926 30.67%
CON 196 6.49%
IND 94 3.11%
Louis F. Pelletter (REP, CON, LTN, IND) 1,294 42.86%
REP 964 31.93%
CON 211 6.99%
LTN 19 0.63%
IND 100 3.31%
Write-in 10 0.33%

Total 3,019 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 410

Ashley Senske (DEM, WOR, IND) 126 17.14%
DEM 106 14.42%
WOR 12 1.63%
IND 8 1.09%
Jeffrey T. Jordan (REP) 278 37.82%
Timothy A. Covey (REP) 331 45.03%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 735 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Kiantone: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 347

Valerie L. McDonald (REP) 267 48.63%
Timothy E. Kolstee (REP) 281 51.18%
Write-in 1 0.18%

Total 549 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Mina: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 304

Stephen C. Burmaster (REP) 163 33.75%
Ernest A. Roche (REP) 209 43.27%
Write-in 111 22.98%

Total 483 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

North Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 504

Duncan McNeill (REP) 390 49.24%
Louise E. Ortman (REP) 399 50.38%
Write-in 3 0.38%

Total 792 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Poland: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 577

Terry Walker (DEM) 280 31.22%
Steven Wallace (DEM) 222 24.75%
Norman R. Gustafson (REP) 393 43.81%
Write-in 2 0.22%

Total 897 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Pomfret: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 3,273

Ronald L. Sellers (DEM, WOR) 1,330 21.74%
DEM 1,195 19.53%
WOR 135 2.21%
Robert E. Dando Jr. (DEM, WOR) 1,261 20.61%
DEM 1,113 18.19%
WOR 148 2.42%
Ann M. Eckman (REP, CON, IND) 1,851 30.25%
REP 1,403 22.93%
CON 283 4.63%
IND 165 2.70%
John M. Sedota (REP, CON, LTN) 1,676 27.39%
REP 1,333 21.79%
CON 284 4.64%
LTN 59 0.96%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 6,118 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Portland: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 651

Gary L. Miller (REP, CON, IND) 549 50.79%
REP 403 37.28%
CON 92 8.51%
IND 54 5.00%
Patricia A. Farrell (REP, CON, IND) 529 48.94%
REP 384 35.52%
CON 92 8.51%
IND 53 4.90%
Write-in 3 0.28%

Total 1,081 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Ripley: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 634

Michael J. Rowe (DEM, WOR, IND) 373 37.56%
DEM 261 26.28%
WOR 71 7.15%
IND 41 4.13%
Laurel L. Adams (DEM) 308 31.02%
Philip A. Chimera (REP) 308 31.02%
Write-in 4 0.40%

Total 993 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Sheridan: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 742

Susan Bigler (DEM) 198 14.97%
Colleen M. Yerico (REP, CON, IND) 555 41.95%
REP 416 31.44%
CON 94 7.11%
IND 45 3.40%
Thomas J. Wik (REP, CON, LTN, IND) 567 42.86%
REP 411 31.07%
CON 96 7.26%
LTN 14 1.06%
IND 46 3.48%
Write-in 3 0.23%

Total 1,323 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Sherman: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 299

Teresa L. Guzman (DEM, WOR) 122 23.42%
DEM 93 17.85%
WOR 29 5.57%
Bessie V. Endress (REP) 189 36.28%
James L. Higginbotham (REP) 210 40.31%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 521 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Stockton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 481

John J. Beichner (REP) 408 51.06%
Bryan J. Meder (REP) 388 48.56%
Write-in 3 0.38%

Total 799 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Villenova: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 299

Keith L. Butcher (DEM, REP) 202 35.07%
DEM 82 14.24%
REP 120 20.83%
Sarah M. LoManto (DEM, REP) 182 31.60%
DEM 74 12.85%
REP 108 18.75%
Susan L. Baldwin (LTN) 89 15.45%
John Dudley Robinson (LTN) 103 17.88%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 576 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

Westfield: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,074

Steven D. Rudnicki (DEM) 430 23.81%
David S. Brown (REP) 744 41.20%
James R. Herbert Sr. (REP) 626 34.66%
Write-in 6 0.33%

Total 1,806 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 1 (Vote for 1)

Ellicott Ward 1: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 335

Patrick Tyler (DEM) 234 99.57%
Write-in 1 0.43%

Total 235 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

Ellicott Ward 2: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 508

Janet B. Bowman (REP, CON) 396 99.75%
REP 326 82.12%
CON 70 17.63%
Write-in 1 0.25%

Total 397 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

Ellicott Ward 3: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 415

Katy L. Whitmore (REP, CON) 300 87.46%
REP 247 72.01%
CON 53 15.45%
Vanessa Braun (WOR) 43 12.54%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 343 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

Ellicott Ward 4: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 454

Daniel J. Heitzenrater (REP, CON, LTN, IND) 396 99.75%
REP 323 81.36%
CON 41 10.33%
LTN 6 1.51%
IND 26 6.55%
Write-in 1 0.25%

Total 397 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Arkwright: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 415

Craig A. Harrington (DEM, ARK) 249 61.33%
DEM 175 43.10%
ARK 74 18.23%
James M. Ziemba (REP, CON, IND) 157 38.67%
REP 116 28.57%
CON 29 7.14%
IND 12 2.96%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 406 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Busti: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,192

Melvin Peterson (DEM, REP) 1,918 99.79%
DEM 608 31.63%
REP 1,310 68.16%
Write-in 4 0.21%

Total 1,922 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Chautauqua: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 996

Daniel Thorsell (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 915 99.89%
DEM 379 41.38%
REP 422 46.07%
CON 64 6.99%
IND 50 5.46%
Write-in 1 0.11%

Total 916 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Clymer: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 265

Scott E. Trisket (REP) 245 99.59%
Write-in 1 0.41%

Total 246 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Ellery: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,011

Greg A. Hallberg (REP) 853 98.27%
Write-in 15 1.73%

Total 868 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Ellington: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 513

Dennis J. Colvenback (DEM, WOR, LTN, IND) 220 43.05%
DEM 172 33.66%
WOR 26 5.09%
LTN 3 0.59%
IND 19 3.72%
William J. Green (REP, CON) 291 56.95%
REP 265 51.86%
CON 26 5.09%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 511 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

French Creek: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Stephen K. Linton (REP) 144 99.31%
Write-in 1 0.69%

Total 145 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Hanover: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,724

Peter A. Pelletter (REP, CON, IND) 1,383 98.43%
REP 1,018 72.46%
CON 231 16.44%
IND 134 9.54%
Write-in 22 1.57%

Total 1,405 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 410

Timothy P. Card (REP, CON, IND) 368 99.46%
REP 312 84.32%
CON 37 10.00%
IND 19 5.14%
Write-in 2 0.54%

Total 370 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Kiantone: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 347

Robert G. Carlson (DEM) 285 99.65%
Write-in 1 0.35%

Total 286 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

North Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 504

Dan H. Strickland (REP) 427 99.53%
Write-in 2 0.47%

Total 429 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Poland: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 577

Donald A. Holt (DEM) 249 43.68%
Larry R. Mee (REP) 320 56.14%
Write-in 1 0.18%

Total 570 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Ripley: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 634

James W. Spacht (DEM, WOR, IND) 418 66.67%
DEM 315 50.24%
WOR 61 9.73%
IND 42 6.70%
Daniel D. Babcock (REP, CON) 208 33.17%
REP 174 27.75%
CON 34 5.42%
Write-in 1 0.16%

Total 627 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Sherman: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 299

Dennis R. Sweatman (REP) 245 99.19%
Write-in 2 0.81%

Total 247 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Stockton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 481

Aaron W. Burnett (REP, CON) 423 99.53%
REP 368 86.59%
CON 55 12.94%
Write-in 2 0.47%

Total 425 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Villenova: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 299

Douglas L. Rumsey (DEM, REP) 231 98.30%
DEM 87 37.02%
REP 144 61.28%
Write-in 4 1.70%

Total 235 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

Westfield: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,074

David Babcock (DEM, REP, CON) 998 99.80%
DEM 390 39.00%
REP 527 52.70%
CON 81 8.10%
Write-in 2 0.20%

Total 1,000 100.00%

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT VACANCY (Vote for 1)

Carroll: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,168

James H. Mitchener III (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 1,078 99.72%
DEM 273 25.25%
REP 576 53.28%
CON 166 15.36%
IND 63 5.83%
Write-in 3 0.28%

Total 1,081 100.00%

TOWN TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Cherry Creek: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 210

Mia M. Abbey (REP) 196 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 196 100.00%

TOWN TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Clymer: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 265

Willowe F. Neckers (REP) 238 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 238 100.00%

TOWN TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

French Creek: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Brenda B. White (REP) 136 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 136 100.00%

TOWN TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 410

Carrie D. Finnerty (REP) 368 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 368 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Bemus Point: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 99

Bryan Dahlberg (REP) 89 98.89%
Write-in 1 1.11%

Total 90 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Celoron: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 172

Scott Schrecengost (DEM) 132 98.51%
Write-in 2 1.49%

Total 134 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Falconer: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 372

James Jaroszynski (DEM, WOR) 229 65.06%
DEM 182 51.70%
WOR 47 13.35%
Carmella Catanese (REP) 121 34.38%
Write-in 2 0.57%

Total 352 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Fredonia: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,394

Athanasia Landis (DEM, WOR, IND) 1,113 47.00%
DEM 984 41.55%
WOR 78 3.29%
IND 51 2.15%
Douglas P. Essek (REP, CON) 1,251 52.83%
REP 1,057 44.64%
CON 194 8.19%
Write-in 4 0.17%

Total 2,368 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Lakewood: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 905

Ted McCague (DEM) 375 42.04%
Randy Holcomb (REP, IND) 517 57.96%
REP 495 55.49%
IND 22 2.47%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 892 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Silver Creek : reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 592

Jeffrey G. Hornburg (REP, CON) 497 98.81%
REP 383 76.14%
CON 114 22.66%
Write-in 6 1.19%

Total 503 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR VACANCY (Vote for 1)

Cassadaga: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 195

William M. Dorman (TAX) 178 98.89%
Write-in 2 1.11%

Total 180 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Bemus Point: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 99

Margaret Richardson (REP) 83 50.92%
Michele Novotny (REP) 80 49.08%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 163 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Cassadaga: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 195

Rachyl Krupa (TAX) 164 48.96%
William Astry (TAX) 169 50.45%
Write-in 2 0.60%

Total 335 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Celoron: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 172

Mary Keeney (DEM) 133 50.76%
Michael Moss (DEM) 127 48.47%
Write-in 2 0.76%

Total 262 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Falconer: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 372

Timothy D. Dunn (REP) 242 55.76%
Alan P. Gustafson Jr. (LTN) 181 41.71%
Write-in 11 2.53%

Total 434 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 3)

Fredonia: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,394

James Lynden (DEM, IND) 1,171 17.46%
DEM 1,106 16.49%
IND 65 0.97%
Kara Christina (DEM, WOR) 1,304 19.44%
DEM 1,169 17.43%
WOR 135 2.01%
Roger Pacos (DEM) 1,511 22.53%
Roland Rose (REP) 766 11.42%
Vicky L. Cunningham (REP, CON, IND) 1,069 15.94%
REP 857 12.78%
CON 145 2.16%
IND 67 1.00%
Dale E. Ricker (REP, CON, IND) 883 13.16%
REP 708 10.55%
CON 122 1.82%
IND 53 0.79%
Write-in 4 0.06%

Total 6,708 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Lakewood: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 905

Jay Yaggie (DEM, WOR) 352 20.10%
DEM 340 19.42%
WOR 12 0.69%
John Shedd (DEM) 355 20.27%
Ellen Barnes (REP, IND) 524 29.93%
REP 493 28.16%
IND 31 1.77%
R. Richard Fischer (REP, IND) 520 29.70%
REP 483 27.58%
IND 37 2.11%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,751 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 1)

Panama: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 110

Kimberly M. Davis (PAN) 76 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 76 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Sherman V: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 178

Nancy H. McCormack (DEM) 53 18.21%
Isaac Gratto (PPL) 107 36.77%
Ryan Sanders (LTN, PPL) 119 40.89%
LTN 66 22.68%
PPL 53 18.21%
Write-in 12 4.12%

Total 291 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Silver Creek : reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 592

Stephen Romanik (REP, CON) 466 49.84%
REP 355 37.97%
CON 111 11.87%
Sandra Harris Lindstrom (REP, CON) 456 48.77%
REP 345 36.90%
CON 111 11.87%
Write-in 13 1.39%

Total 935 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VACANCY (Vote for 1)

Falconer: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 372

Write-in 13 100.00%

Total 13 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VACANCY (Vote for 1)

Mayville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 386

Nettie Moore (DEM) 219 58.09%
James L. Warner Jr. (REP) 158 41.91%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 377 100.00%

LOCAL LAW NO. 2 OF THE YEAR 2019 (Vote for 1)

Ellicott: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,712

YES 910 59.59%
NO 617 40.41%

Total 1,527 100.00%

LOCAL LAW NO. 1 OF THE YEAR 2019 (Vote for 1)

Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 410

YES 225 63.03%
NO 132 36.97%

Total 357 100.00%

LOCAL LAW NO.1 OF 2019 (Vote for 1)

North Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 504

YES 273 56.76%
NO 208 43.24%

Total 481 100.00%

LOCAL LAW NO.2 OF 2019 (Vote for 1)

North Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 504

YES 299 60.53%
NO 195 39.47%

Total 494 100.00%

LOCAL LAW NO.3 OF 2019 (Vote for 1)

North Harmony: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 504

YES 306 62.20%
NO 186 37.80%

Total 492 100.00%